Find a Club in South East Wales

Where are you looking for a club?

Bridgend

Caerphilly

Cardiff

Monmouthshire

Newport

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Torfaen

Vale of Glamorgan




Bridgend

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Bridgend Phoenix Brackla Sports Centre Ian Portway
Porthcawl Porthcawl Comprehensive School Glyn Hardwicke
Porthcawl Juniors Porthcawl Comprehensive School Caroline Jones
Sunnyside   Wayne Barrington

Caerphilly (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Oakdale Pontllanfraith Leisure Centre Charles Dalton
P.D. Sue Noake Sports Centre Rachel Morris


Cardiff

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Arches Sport Wales National Centre (Jubilee Hall) / Howells School Anna Evans
Arches Juniors Sport Wales National Centre
(Jubilee Hall)
Peter Trevitt
Bishop of Llandaff Bishop of Llandaff School Richard Wilcox
Cardiff Sport Wales National Centre (Main Hall) Rob Short
Cardiff Nomads Sport Wales National Centre (Main Hall) Ian Laing
Cardiff Shadows (Disability Badminton Club) Sport Wales National Centre (Main Hall) Tony Tullett
Heath CMC Sports & Social Club, University Hospital of Wales Secretary
Heath Juniors CMC Sports & Social Club, University Hospital of Wales Mo Harper
Llanishen Juniors Llanishen Leisure Centre Dave Colmer
Penarth J-S Western Leisure Centre Sian Platt
Reardon Smith Sport Wales National Centre Pam Hall
Star Pentwyn Leisure Centre Allan Davies
W.H.A.M. Star Leisure Centre Lorraine Price

Monmouthshire (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Abergavenny Abergavenny Leisure Centre Geraint Williams
Abergavenny Juniors Abergavenny Leisure Centre Chris Pritchard
Chepstow Chepstow Leisure Centre Pauline Jenkins
Gwent Youth County   Jan Pritchard
Monmouth Monmouth Leisure Centre Carol Pell
Monnow   Joe Atkinson

Newport (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Newport Newport Active Living Centre Ian Barklam
Ponthir University of Wales,Caerleon Campus Linda Daniels

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Llantrisant Llantrisant Leisure Centre Fraser Nairn

Torfaen (also see the Gwent website)

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Abersychan Llantarnam Leisure Centre Christine Morgan

Vale of Glamorgan

Club Name Venue Contact Email
Holm View Holm View Leisure Centre Alan Griffiths
Penarth & District


Penarth Badminton Players


Vale Cowbridge Leisure Centre Simon Farrington